rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 06 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Colonel Zadok Magruder High School 3:30 pm | Magruder High School Sep 06 Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Montgomery Blair High School 5:30 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Sep 06 Boys Varsity Football at Colonel Zadok Magruder High School 7:00 pm | Magruder High School Sep

Golf Team Crushes Whitman by 10 strokes, comes in 2nd overall

The BCC Golf Team got the season started in grand fashion by crushing Whitman by 10 strokes and coming in second behind Churchill. “It was a good first match but we still have not reached our full potential” coach Billy Butkiewicz was quoted as saying after the match.  

ORDER your FALL B-CC EXTREME SPORTS PHOTOS today!

B-CC Athletics Team and individual pictures have been taken…now all that is left for you to do is to order your photos. Don’t delay, order today! #1 eXtreme Sports Order Form.pdf 2019

Boys Soccer Aug. 22

Please read carefully as not all information applies to everyone…… ANY player that has not EVER done a concussion baseline testing at B-CC MUST do so in room A-222 at 12:30.  Please be there a few minutes early.  This is mandatory. Pictures for both JV and Varsity are at 1:30 in the cafeteria.  Again, please

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 19 Coed Varsity Golf vs. Team Qualifying 1:00 pm | Falls Road Golf Course Aug 20 Coed Varsity Golf vs. Team Qualifying 2:30 pm | Falls Road Golf Course Aug 21 Coed Varsity Golf vs. Team Qualifying 2:00 pm | Falls Road Golf Course Aug 22 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at National Cathedral School

Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule Aug. 19-24

As usual, if you have any questions at all please contact me.  Also, if there are any last minute changes you will be notified ASAP. Monday–  Training at Tilden 8-10 am.  Make sure you have your running shoes!!! Tuesday–  ***Training at Lynnbrook 10-11:30 am*** Wednesday–  Scrimmage at Gonzaga, time TBA Thursday–  Picture day, time TBA and Mandatory meet

JV Boys Soccer Schedule Aug. 19-24

As usual, if you have any questions at all please contact me.  Also, if there are any last minute changes you will be notified ASAP. Monday–  Training at Lynnbrook 10-11:30 am Tuesday–  Training at Lynnbrook 10-11:30 am Wednesday–  Scrimmage at Gonzaga, time TBA Thursday–  Picture day, time TBA and Mandatory meet the coaches night 7-8:30 pm at B-CC.  Players

Girls JV/V Volleyball Final Call-back

The following girls should report to the main gym tomorrow (Friday, August 16) at 9:30am: Megan Bickel Emma Bussolo Ava Grace Cameron Julia Chotiner Fiona Crane Madison Daw Isabel Fowlkes Emma Gold Sasha LaRue Fiona Letsinger Sofia Lindelow Jessica Robinson Natalie Ryan Ella Salcedo Tilly Sandmeyer The following girls should report to the main gym

Girls JV/Varsity Volleyball Call-back

Thank you to all the girls who attended tryouts today! The following players are to return tomorrow (Thursday, 8/15) for the second round of tryouts from 11am-1pm in the main gym: Megan Bickel Ruby Buckowski Emma Bussolo Ava Grace Cameron Tianni Carson Julia Chotiner Fiona Crane Madison Daw Katherine Fitzgerald Isabel Fowlkes Yasmeen Gharib Emma Gold Roxie