Barons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14


Apr
08

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Richard Montgomery High School

Richard Montgomery
3:00 pm | Meadowbrook Park, Candy Cane City

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Tennis at Richard Montgomery High School

Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30 pm | Richard Montgomery

Apr
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Walter Johnson High School

3:45 pm | Walter Johnson High School

Apr
08

Apr
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Walter Johnson High School

B-CC at Walter Johnson
7:00 pm | Walter Johnson High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Walter Johnson High School

3:15 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
09

Coed Varsity Softball vs. Northwest High School

Northwest @ B-CC
3:30 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
09

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Albert Einstein High School


5:30 pm | Albert Einstein High School

Apr
09

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Albert Einstein High School

*Please note: opponent is Einstein, but game is at Blair
7:00 pm | Blair High School

Apr
09

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Albert Einstein High School

7:15 pm | Albert Einstein High School

Apr
10

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Walt Whitman High School

Whitman at B-CC
3:45 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
10

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Walt Whitman High School

3:45 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
11

Apr
11

Apr
11

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Walt Whitman High School

7:15 pm | Walt Whitman High School

Apr
12

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Wheaton High School

Wheaton at B-CC
3:45 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Walt Whitman High School

7:00 pm | Walt Whitman High School

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Track at

Woodward Relays at Georgetown Prep
8:30 am | Georgetown Prep

Apr
13

Coed Varsity Softball vs. Seneca Valley High School

Seneca Valley @ B-CC
10:00 am | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School

Apr
13

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Wheaton High School

2:30 pm | Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School