Skip to content

Boys Varsity Wrestling Schedule & Roster

Team

OVERALL RECORD: 7 - 3 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 2 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
11.07.2016 11:00am Weight Certification N N/A MAP
11.29.2016 6:15pm Scrimmage vs. Blair N N/A MAP
12.07.2016 6:15pm Poolesville High School
+ View Opponents
N 40pts (1-0) SUMMARY
12.10.2016 2:30pm Tri-meet vs. Churchill and Damascus C N/A POSTPONED MAP
12.13.2016 6:15pm Northwood High School N W 66-9 SUMMARY
12.16.2016 TBA Musselman Duals N N/A MAP
12.17.2016 TBA Musselman Duals
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
12.17.2016 TBA Northwest JV Tournament N N/A MAP
12.29.2016 TBA JV Tournament @ Whitman N N/A MAP
01.04.2017 6:15pm Magruder High School
+ View Opponents
N 49pts (1-0) SUMMARY
01.06.2017 4:15pm Battlin' Barons Duals N N/A MAP
01.07.2017 9:15am Battlin' Barons Duals N N/A MAP
01.11.2017 6:15pm Northwest High School N L 30-33 SUMMARY
01.14.2017 1:00pm Quince Orchard High School N L 33-35 SUMMARY
01.14.2017 1:00pm Tri-meet vs. QO and Kennedy
+ View Opponents
N N/A MAP
01.14.2017 2:00pm John F Kennedy High School N L 6-72 SUMMARY
01.18.2017 6:15pm Einstein High School
+ View Opponents
N 51pts (1-0) SUMMARY
01.20.2017 TBA Severna Park Scuffle N N/A MAP
01.21.2017 TBA Severna Park Scuffle N N/A MAP
01.24.2017 4:15pm Tri-Meet vs. Damascus and Churchill
+ View Opponents
C N/A MAP
01.26.2017 6:15pm Wootton High School
+ View Opponents
C 40pts (1-0) SUMMARY
01.28.2017 2:30pm Wheaton High School N W 55-21 SUMMARY
02.01.2017 6:15pm Richard Montgomery High School C W 56-15 SUMMARY
02.04.2017 1:00pm Walter Johnson High School (Tri-meet vs. Whitman and Walter Johnson (Sr. Night)) C N/A MAP
02.11.2017 TBA JV County Tournament N N/A MAP
02.17.2017 TBA MCPS County Tournament N N/A MAP
02.18.2017 TBA MCPS County Tournament N N/A MAP
02.24.2017 TBA 4A/3A West Regional Tournament N N/A MAP
02.25.2017 TBA 4A/3A West Regional Tournament N N/A MAP
03.03.2017 TBA MPSSAA 4A/3A State Tournament N N/A MAP
03.04.2017 TBA MPSSAA 4A/3A State Tournament N N/A MAP
Roster
  • Tosin Aroyewun
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Antonio Barakat
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Noah Bowers
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Brayden Brinson
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Julia Chertkof
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Manager
  • Kessler Clarke
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Rhys Cohen
  • Graduates: 2017
  • James Deigan
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Adham Elsisi
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Eli Guttentag
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Hannah Holzer
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Manager
  • Patrick Kirlin
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Captain
  • Elijah Kumi
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Captain
  • Fabio Martinez
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Jeovannie Martinez
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Gabriel McAndrew
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Jonah Messinger
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Aidan Moffitt
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Elsbeth Norman
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Manager
  • Charles Reynolds
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Nassor Saidi
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Seamus Selmi
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Captain
  • Christian Simpson
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Justin Smith
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Temuulen Tsedendorj
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Ayyoob Wadood
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Evan Wassman
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Alice Youle
  • Graduates: 2016
  • Manager
  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Amazing group of young ladies who battled their way this year thru regional playoffs. Softball rocks. We come to play! #wewillbeback

    About 3 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS