Skip to content

Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 3 - 3 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 2 - 3 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
12.03.2016 2:30pm B-CC vs. Rockville
+ View Opponents
N 117pts (1-0) MAP
12.10.2016 7:30pm B-CC vs. Churchill
+ View Opponents
C 70pts (0-1) SUMMARY
12.17.2016 12:00pm B-CC vs. Wootton C N/A POSTPONED MAP
01.14.2017 9:15am B-CC vs. Whitman C N/A POSTPONED MAP
01.20.2017 9:30am B-CC vs. Richard Montgomery
+ View Opponents
C 52pts (0-1) SUMMARY
01.21.2017 11:30am B-CC vs. Walter Johnson
+ View Opponents
C 97pts (1-0) SUMMARY
01.25.2017 3:00pm B-CC vs. Whitman
+ View Opponents
C 114pts (1-0) SUMMARY
01.28.2017 12:00pm B-CC vs. Wootton
+ View Opponents
C 80pts (0-1) SUMMARY
02.04.2017 7:00am Division 1 Championships C N/A MAP
02.08.2017 3:00pm Washington Metro Dive Championships (Boys) N N/A MAP
02.10.2017 4:00pm Washington Metro Swim Championships (500 Free/400 FR) N N/A MAP
02.11.2017 8:00am Washington Metro Swim Championships (Prelims) N N/A MAP
02.11.2017 5:00pm Washington Metro Swim Championships (Finals) N N/A MAP
02.17.2017 3:00pm 3A/4A Regional Diving Championships N N/A MAP
02.18.2017 8:00am 3A/4A West Regional Swim Championships N N/A MAP
02.24.2017 4:00pm 1A/2A/3A/4A State Diving Championships N N/A MAP
02.25.2017 8:00am 3A/4A State Swimming Championships N N/A MAP
Roster
  • Avi Armoza
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Dion Birney
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Joseph Caiazza-Blum
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Duncan Crane
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Luke Denbo
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Connor Dickinson
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Fielding Fischer
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Ashton Flanagan
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Josh Fry
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Rafe Garcia-Hidalgo
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Ian Hidalgo
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Kayvan Jalali
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Joe Lostumbo
  • Graduates: 2019
  • John Marder
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Ryan Martinage
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Gavin May
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Marcus McKee
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Grant McNavage
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Liam McNeely
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Sterling Mullenix
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Elijah Nott
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Ian Shepel
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Derek Smegal
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Noah Solomon
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Isaac Springe
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Francesco Strafforello
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Abel Suarez Touzon
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Diego Suarez Touzon
  • Graduates: 2017
  • CAPTAIN
  • Luke Swatland
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Will Tenpas
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Emil Tjonneland
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Joey Turi
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Tommy Witkop
  • Graduates: 2017
  • CAPTAIN
  • Nathan Wratney
  • Graduates: 2018
  • CAPTAIN
  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: 4A West Track and Field Results and State Qualifiers baronathletics.net/2017/05/22…

    About 7 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS